All-time Tournaments

Tata Steel Chess 2020

Standings:
Tata Steel Masters - Tata Steel Challengers - Amateur Events
Participants:
Tata Steel Masters - Tata Steel Challengers - Amateur Events
Schedule:
Tata Steel Masters - Tata Steel Challengers


Schedule Tata Steel Challengers 2020

Round 1 - 11-01-2020
Saduakassova, Dinara - Mamedov, Rauf ½-½
Anton Guijarro, David - Abdusattorov, Nodirbek ½-½
Smeets, Jan - Van Foreest, Lucas ½-½
Ganguly, Surya Shekhar - Warmerdam, Max 1-0
L'Ami, Erwin - Smirnov, Anton 1-0
Keymer, Vincent - Eljanov, Pavel 0-1
Nihal Sarin - Grandelius, Nils ½-½

Round 2 - 12-01-2020
Mamedov, Rauf - Grandelius, Nils 1-0
Eljanov, Pavel - Nihal Sarin ½-½
Smirnov, Anton - Keymer, Vincent ½-½
Warmerdam, Max - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½
Van Foreest, Lucas - Ganguly, Surya Shekhar ½-½
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek - Smeets, Jan 0-1
Saduakassova, Dinara - Anton Guijarro, David ½-½

Round 3 - 13-01-2020
Anton Guijarro, David - Mamedov, Rauf ½-½
Smeets, Jan - Saduakassova, Dinara ½-½
Ganguly, Surya Shekhar - Abdusattorov, Nodirbek ½-½
L'Ami, Erwin - Van Foreest, Lucas ½-½
Keymer, Vincent - Warmerdam, Max ½-½
Nihal Sarin - Smirnov, Anton ½-½
Grandelius, Nils - Eljanov, Pavel ½-½

Round 4 - 14-01-2020
Mamedov, Rauf - Eljanov, Pavel ½-½
Smirnov, Anton - Grandelius, Nils ½-½
Warmerdam, Max - Nihal Sarin 0-1
Van Foreest, Lucas - Keymer, Vincent ½-½
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½
Saduakassova, Dinara - Ganguly, Surya Shekhar 0-1
Anton Guijarro, David - Smeets, Jan 1-0

Round 5 - 16-01-2020
Smeets, Jan - Mamedov, Rauf 1-0
Ganguly, Surya Shekhar - Anton Guijarro, David ½-½
L'Ami, Erwin - Saduakassova, Dinara 1-0
Keymer, Vincent - Abdusattorov, Nodirbek 0-1
Nihal Sarin - Van Foreest, Lucas 0-1
Grandelius, Nils - Warmerdam, Max 1-0
Eljanov, Pavel - Smirnov, Anton 1-0

Round 6 - 17-01-2020
Mamedov, Rauf - Smirnov, Anton ½-½
Warmerdam, Max - Eljanov, Pavel 0-1
Van Foreest, Lucas - Grandelius, Nils 0-1
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek - Nihal Sarin ½-½
Saduakassova, Dinara - Keymer, Vincent 0-1
Anton Guijarro, David - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½
Smeets, Jan - Ganguly, Surya Shekhar ½-½

Round 7 - 18-01-2020
Ganguly, Surya Shekhar - Mamedov, Rauf ½-½
L'Ami, Erwin - Smeets, Jan ½-½
Keymer, Vincent - Anton Guijarro, David ½-½
Nihal Sarin - Saduakassova, Dinara 1-0
Grandelius, Nils - Abdusattorov, Nodirbek ½-½
Eljanov, Pavel - Van Foreest, Lucas ½-½
Smirnov, Anton - Warmerdam, Max ½-½

Round 8 - 19-01-2020
Mamedov, Rauf - Warmerdam, Max 1-0
Van Foreest, Lucas - Smirnov, Anton ½-½
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek - Eljanov, Pavel ½-½
Saduakassova, Dinara - Grandelius, Nils 0-1
Anton Guijarro, David - Nihal Sarin 1-0
Smeets, Jan - Keymer, Vincent 0-1
Ganguly, Surya Shekhar - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½

Round 9 - 21-01-2020
L'Ami, Erwin - Mamedov, Rauf 1-0
Keymer, Vincent - Ganguly, Surya Shekhar ½-½
Nihal Sarin - Smeets, Jan ½-½
Grandelius, Nils - Anton Guijarro, David 0-1
Eljanov, Pavel - Saduakassova, Dinara ½-½
Smirnov, Anton - Abdusattorov, Nodirbek 0-1
Warmerdam, Max - Van Foreest, Lucas ½-½

Round 10 - 22-01-2020
Mamedov, Rauf - Van Foreest, Lucas ½-½
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek - Warmerdam, Max 1-0
Saduakassova, Dinara - Smirnov, Anton 0-1
Anton Guijarro, David - Eljanov, Pavel 1-0
Smeets, Jan - Grandelius, Nils ½-½
Ganguly, Surya Shekhar - Nihal Sarin ½-½
L'Ami, Erwin - Keymer, Vincent ½-½

Round 11 - 24-01-2020
Keymer, Vincent - Mamedov, Rauf ½-½
Nihal Sarin - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½
Grandelius, Nils - Ganguly, Surya Shekhar ½-½
Eljanov, Pavel - Smeets, Jan ½-½
Smirnov, Anton - Anton Guijarro, David 0-1
Warmerdam, Max - Saduakassova, Dinara ½-½
Van Foreest, Lucas - Abdusattorov, Nodirbek 0-1

Round 12 - 25-01-2020
Mamedov, Rauf - Abdusattorov, Nodirbek ½-½
Saduakassova, Dinara - Van Foreest, Lucas 0-1
Anton Guijarro, David - Warmerdam, Max 0-1
Smeets, Jan - Smirnov, Anton ½-½
Ganguly, Surya Shekhar - Eljanov, Pavel 0-1
L'Ami, Erwin - Grandelius, Nils ½-½
Keymer, Vincent - Nihal Sarin ½-½

Round 13 - 26-01-2020
Nihal Sarin - Mamedov, Rauf 1-0
Grandelius, Nils - Keymer, Vincent 0-1
Eljanov, Pavel - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½
Smirnov, Anton - Ganguly, Surya Shekhar 0-1
Warmerdam, Max - Smeets, Jan 1-0
Van Foreest, Lucas - Anton Guijarro, David ½-½
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek - Saduakassova, Dinara ½-½