All-time Tournaments

Tata Steel Chess 2020

Standings:
Tata Steel Masters - Tata Steel Challengers - Amateur Events
Participants:
Tata Steel Masters - Tata Steel Challengers - Amateur Events
Schedule:
Tata Steel Masters - Tata Steel Challengers


Schedule Tata Steel Masters 2020

Round 1 - 11-01-2020
Xiong, Jeffery - Dubov, Daniil ½-½
Van Foreest, Jorden - Yu, Yangyi 1-0
Carlsen, Magnus - Giri, Anish ½-½
Caruana, Fabiano - So, Wesley ½-½
Anand, Viswanathan - Artemiev, Vladislav ½-½
Vitiugov, Nikita - Duda, Jan-Krzysztof ½-½
Firouzja, Alireza - Kovalev, Vladislav 1-0

Round 2 - 12-01-2020
Dubov, Daniil - Kovalev, Vladislav 1-0
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof - Firouzja, Alireza ½-½
Artemiev, Vladislav - Vitiugov, Nikita 1-0
So, Wesley - Anand, Viswanathan 1-0
Giri, Anish - Caruana, Fabiano ½-½
Yu, Yangyi - Carlsen, Magnus ½-½
Xiong, Jeffery - Van Foreest, Jorden 1-0

Round 3 - 13-01-2020
Van Foreest, Jorden - Dubov, Daniil 1-0
Carlsen, Magnus - Xiong, Jeffery ½-½
Caruana, Fabiano - Yu, Yangyi 1-0
Anand, Viswanathan - Giri, Anish ½-½
Vitiugov, Nikita - So, Wesley ½-½
Firouzja, Alireza - Artemiev, Vladislav 1-0
Kovalev, Vladislav - Duda, Jan-Krzysztof ½-½

Round 4 - 14-01-2020
Dubov, Daniil - Duda, Jan-Krzysztof ½-½
Artemiev, Vladislav - Kovalev, Vladislav 1-0
So, Wesley - Firouzja, Alireza 1-0
Giri, Anish - Vitiugov, Nikita ½-½
Yu, Yangyi - Anand, Viswanathan ½-½
Xiong, Jeffery - Caruana, Fabiano ½-½
Van Foreest, Jorden - Carlsen, Magnus ½-½

Round 5 - 16-01-2020
Carlsen, Magnus - Dubov, Daniil ½-½
Caruana, Fabiano - Van Foreest, Jorden ½-½
Anand, Viswanathan - Xiong, Jeffery 1-0
Vitiugov, Nikita - Yu, Yangyi ½-½
Firouzja, Alireza - Giri, Anish 1-0
Kovalev, Vladislav - So, Wesley ½-½
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof - Artemiev, Vladislav ½-½

Round 6 - 17-01-2020
Dubov, Daniil - Artemiev, Vladislav 1-0
So, Wesley - Duda, Jan-Krzysztof ½-½
Giri, Anish - Kovalev, Vladislav 1-0
Yu, Yangyi - Firouzja, Alireza ½-½
Xiong, Jeffery - Vitiugov, Nikita ½-½
Van Foreest, Jorden - Anand, Viswanathan ½-½
Carlsen, Magnus - Caruana, Fabiano ½-½

Round 7 - 18-01-2020
Caruana, Fabiano - Dubov, Daniil 1-0
Anand, Viswanathan - Carlsen, Magnus ½-½
Vitiugov, Nikita - Van Foreest, Jorden 0-1
Firouzja, Alireza - Xiong, Jeffery 1-0
Kovalev, Vladislav - Yu, Yangyi ½-½
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof - Giri, Anish ½-½
Artemiev, Vladislav - So, Wesley ½-½

Round 8 - 19-01-2020
Dubov, Daniil - So, Wesley ½-½
Giri, Anish - Artemiev, Vladislav ½-½
Yu, Yangyi - Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 0-1
Xiong, Jeffery - Kovalev, Vladislav 0-1
Van Foreest, Jorden - Firouzja, Alireza ½-½
Carlsen, Magnus - Vitiugov, Nikita 1-0
Caruana, Fabiano - Anand, Viswanathan 1-0

Round 9 - 21-01-2020
Anand, Viswanathan - Dubov, Daniil ½-½
Vitiugov, Nikita - Caruana, Fabiano ½-½
Firouzja, Alireza - Carlsen, Magnus 0-1
Kovalev, Vladislav - Van Foreest, Jorden ½-½
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof - Xiong, Jeffery ½-½
Artemiev, Vladislav - Yu, Yangyi ½-½
So, Wesley - Giri, Anish ½-½

Round 10 - 22-01-2020
Dubov, Daniil - Giri, Anish ½-½
Yu, Yangyi - So, Wesley ½-½
Xiong, Jeffery - Artemiev, Vladislav 1-0
Van Foreest, Jorden - Duda, Jan-Krzysztof ½-½
Carlsen, Magnus - Kovalev, Vladislav 1-0
Caruana, Fabiano - Firouzja, Alireza 1-0
Anand, Viswanathan - Vitiugov, Nikita ½-½

Round 11 - 24-01-2020
Vitiugov, Nikita - Dubov, Daniil ½-½
Firouzja, Alireza - Anand, Viswanathan 0-1
Kovalev, Vladislav - Caruana, Fabiano 0-1
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof - Carlsen, Magnus ½-½
Artemiev, Vladislav - Van Foreest, Jorden 1-0
So, Wesley - Xiong, Jeffery ½-½
Giri, Anish - Yu, Yangyi ½-½

Round 12 - 25-01-2020
Dubov, Daniil - Yu, Yangyi 1-0
Xiong, Jeffery - Giri, Anish ½-½
Van Foreest, Jorden - So, Wesley ½-½
Carlsen, Magnus - Artemiev, Vladislav ½-½
Caruana, Fabiano - Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 1-0
Anand, Viswanathan - Kovalev, Vladislav ½-½
Vitiugov, Nikita - Firouzja, Alireza ½-½

Round 13 - 26-01-2020
Firouzja, Alireza - Dubov, Daniil ½-½
Kovalev, Vladislav - Vitiugov, Nikita ½-½
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof - Anand, Viswanathan ½-½
Artemiev, Vladislav - Caruana, Fabiano 0-1
So, Wesley - Carlsen, Magnus ½-½
Giri, Anish - Van Foreest, Jorden ½-½
Yu, Yangyi - Xiong, Jeffery ½-½